#MMIX Switzerland 9 - 7 Currier Island [Final]

FINAL - 21/Jun 18:20 CEST F8 - #mmix - Pool A
SwitzerlandSUI 9
... 3 4 5 5 5 6 6 7 7 7 8 9
Currier IslandCUR 7
... 2 2 2 3 4 4 5 5 6 7 7 7
Max Scorer: 2 - Saevig (CUR)
Max Assists: 5 - Achenbach (SUI)

See full game details

Switzerland Switzerland
No. Name GGoals AAssists TTotal
#1 Yaman, Asli 0 0 0
#5 Stöckli, Anuschka 0 0 0
#7 Kaempfer, Anna 1 0 1
#8 Achenbach, Julia 0 0 0
#9 Wellens, Nathalie 0 0 0
#14 Lahr, Maria 1 0 1
#15 Blättler, Rolf 1 2 3
#21 Roth, Stefan 0 1 1
#28 Blum, Annette 1 0 1
#71 Nelson, Eric 2 0 2
#73 Betschart, Gilbert 1 0 1
#77 Stadelmann, Marcel 0 0 0
#91 Achenbach, Jens 0 5 5
#97 Furrer, Florian 2 1 3
#99 Schneider, Christian 0 0 0
Currier Island Currier Island
No. Name GGoals AAssists TTotal
#0 Ohman, Marcus 0 2 2
#2 Clark, Jen 0 1 1
#8 Tulin, Sarah 0 0 0
#9 Strønen, Aslak 0 0 0
#11 Nelson, Alexandra 1 0 1
#13 Sauro, Brian 0 0 0
#21 Basavaraj, Chandrachud 1 0 1
#27 Homer, Caroline 1 0 1
#31 Minakova, Yevgenia 0 1 1
#33 Jee, Julie 1 0 1
#34 Saevig, Pal 2 0 2
#37 Harvey, Sam 0 1 1
#66 Scott, Jim 0 1 1
#73 Hansen, Jess 0 0 0
#77 Thientosapol, Audrey 0 0 0
Switzerland Switzerland Spirit
Rules Contact Fair Att. Comm. Total
2 2 4 3 3 14
Currier Island Currier Island Spirit
Rules Contact Fair Att. Comm. Total
2 2 3 3 2 12
Game Events
Score Team Assist Goal Time Dur Game Events
0 - 1 Currier Island CUR Harvey, Sam Nelson, Alexandra 0:30 0:30
1 - 1 Switzerland SUI Achenbach, Jens Furrer, Florian 2:15 1:45
1 - 2 Currier Island CUR Ohman, Marcus Saevig, Pal 3:55 1:40
2 - 2 Switzerland SUI Furrer, Florian Lahr, Maria 11:30 7:35
3 - 2 Switzerland SUI Roth, Stefan Blättler, Rolf 14:15 2:45
4 - 2 Switzerland SUI Achenbach, Jens Kaempfer, Anna 16:00 1:45
5 - 2 Switzerland SUI Blättler, Rolf Blum, Annette 19:20 3:20
5 - 3 Currier Island CUR Clark, Jen Saevig, Pal 26:30 7:10

Timeout CUR 20:00

5 - 4 Currier Island CUR Scott, Jim Jee, Julie 29:15 2:45
6 - 4 Switzerland SUI Achenbach, Jens Nelson, Eric 39:30 10:15

Timeout SUI 33:00

6 - 5 Currier Island CUR 39:30 0:00
7 - 5 Switzerland SUI Achenbach, Jens Nelson, Eric 39:30 0:00
7 - 6 Currier Island CUR Minakova, Yevgenia Basavaraj, Chandrachud 42:30 3:00
7 - 7 Currier Island CUR Ohman, Marcus Homer, Caroline 44:30 2:00
8 - 7 Switzerland SUI Blättler, Rolf Betschart, Gilbert 47:30 3:00
9 - 7 Switzerland SUI Achenbach, Jens Furrer, Florian 53:30 6:00